Close Menu Element

Mobile Search Element

Mobile Portals

School Name

Left Header

Top Portals

Right Header

Teams & Schedules

2023-24 Basketball

NCHSAA 3A Playoffs, TBA

2023-24 Baseball

Saturday, March 2 – at Lawrence Academy, 1
Friday, March 8 – Greenbrier Christian, 6
Tuesday, March 12 – at Northeastern, 6
Wednesday, March 13 – at Perquimans, 5
Friday, March 15 – Northeastern, 6
Tuesday, March 19 – Manteo, 6
Friday, March 22 – at Manteo, 6
Saturday, March 23 – Oscar Smith, TBA
Tuesday, March 26 – Camden, 6
Thursday, March 28 – at Camden, 6
Monday, April 1 – Ocean Lakes, 2
Tuesday, April 2 – Greenville (DH), TBA
Tuesday, April 9 – at Hertford County, 6
Thursday, April 11 – at Greenbrier Christian, 5
Friday, April 12 – Hertford County, 6
Saturday, April 13 – Lawrence Academy, 1
Wednesday, April 17 – Edenton, 6
Friday, April 19 – at Edenton, 6
Tuesday, April 23 – at Pasquotank, 6
Friday, April 26 – Pasquotank, 6
Saturday, April 27 – Grassfield, 1
Tuesday, April 30 – Currituck (Senior Night), 6
Thursday, May 2 – at Currituck, 6
Tuesday, May 7 – 1st Round NCHSAA 3A Playoffs

2023-24 Softball

Friday, March 1 – Mattamuskeet, 5
Saturday, March 2 – at Lawrence Academy, 1
Monday, March 11 – at Mattamuskeet, 5
Tuesday, March 12 – at Northeastern, 6
Friday, March 15 – Northeastern, 6
Tuesday, March 19 – Manteo, 6
Friday, March 22 – at Manteo, 6
Tuesday, March 26 – Camden, 6
Thursday, March 28 – at Camden, 6
Tuesday, April 9 – at Hertford County, 6
Friday, April 12 – Hertford County, 6
Tuesday, April 16 – at Columbia, 5
Wednesday, April 17 – Edenton, 6
Friday, April 19 – at Edenton, 6
Tuesday, April 23 – at Pasquotank, 6
Friday, April 26 – Pasquotank, 6
Tuesday, April 30 – Currituck (Senior Night), 6
Thursday, May 2 – at Currituck, 6
Tuesday, May 7 – 1st Round NCHSAA 3A playoffs

2023-24 Men's Tennis

Tuesday, Feb. 27 – at Norfolk Academy, 4
Monday, March 4 – at Catholic, 4
Tuesday, March 5 – Edenton, 4
Thursday, March 7 – at Manteo, 4:30
Tuesday, March 12 – at Northeastern, 4
Thursday, March 14 – at Great Bridge, 4:30
Tuesday, March 19 – at Currituck, 4
Wednesday, March 20 – at Hickory, 4
Thursday, March 21 – Bear Grass Charter, 4
Monday, March 25 – at Edenton, 4
Tuesday, March 26 – Manteo, 4:30
Monday, April 8 – at Bear Grass Charter, 4
Tuesday, April 9 – Northeastern, 4
Thursday, April 11 – at Grassfield, 4:30
Monday, April 15 – Catholic, 4
Tuesday, April 16 – at Currituck, 4
Monday, April 22 – Currituck (regional qualifier), 4
Tuesday, April 23 – NCC Tournament at Currituck, 2
Wednesday, May 1 – 1st Round NCHSAA 3A Playoffs

2023-24 Women's Soccer

Friday, March 8 – at The Brittany in Wilson, vs Fike, 5:30
Saturday, March 9 – at The Brittany in Wilson, vs Hibriten, 11:40
Monday, March 11 – at Northeastern, 5
Wednesday, March 13 –at Manteo, 5
Friday, March 15 – Catholic, 5
Monday, March 18 – Camden, 5
Friday, March 22 – at Kellam, 5
Monday, March 25 – Edenton, 5
Tuesday, March 26 – Cox, 5
Wednesday, March 27 – at Pasquotank, 5
Wednesday, April 10 – Currituck, 5
Thursday, April 11 – at First Colonial, 5
Monday, April 15 – Northeastern, 5
Wednesday, April 17 – Manteo, 5
Friday, April 19 – at Clinton, 5
Monday, April 22 – at Camden, 5
Monday, April 29 – at Edenton, 5
Wednesday, May 1 – Pasquotank (Senior Night), 5
Monday, May 6 – at Currituck, 5
Wednesday, May 8 – at Ocean Lakes, 5
Monday, May 13 – 1st Round NCHSAA 3A playoffs

2023-24 Men's Lacrosse

Tuesday, March 5 – at John Paul II, 5
Saturday, March 9 – Kellam, 1
Monday, March 11 – JH Rose, 7
Wednesday, March 13 – at Jacksonville Northside, 7
Friday, March 15 – at Nansemond-Suffolk, 4:30
Monday, March 18 – New Bern, 7
Wednesday, March 20 – at Havelock, 7
Saturday, March 23 – at Catholic, 12
Monday, April 8 – Jacksonville, 7
Wednesday, April 10 – at JH Rose, 6
Friday, April 12 – at Croatan, 7
Monday, April 15 – Jacksonville Northside, 7
Wednesday, April 17 – at New Bern, 7
Monday, April 22 – Havelock (Senior Night), 7
Wednesday, April 24 – at Jacksonville, 7
Saturday, April 27 – vs Cape Fear Academy at John Paul II, 1
Wednesday, May 1 – 1st Round NCHSAA 3A playoffs

2023-24 Women's Lacrosse

Monday, March 11 – JH Rose, 5
Wednesday, March 13 – at Jacksonville Northside, 5
Friday, March 15 – at Nansemond-Suffolk, 6
Monday, March 18 – New Bern, 5
Wednesday, March 20 – at Havelock, 5
Friday, March 22 – Croatan, 5
Wednesday, March 27 – Ocean Lakes, 5
Monday, April 8 – Jacksonville, 5
Wednesday, April 10 – at JH Rose, 4
Wednesday, April 17 – at New Bern, 5
Friday, April 19 – Jacksonville Northside, 5
Monday, April 22 – Havelock (Senior Night), 5
Wednesday, April 24 – at Jacksonville, 5
Friday, April 26 – White Oak, 5
Wednesday, May 1 – 1st Round NCHSAA 3A playoffs

2023-24 Track and Field

Wednesday, March 13 – NCC Meet at Edenton, 4:30
Wednesday, March 20 – NCC Meet at Pasquotank, 4:30
Friday, March 22 – at Mount Tabor Mile and Throwing Thunder
Wednesday, March 27 – NCC Meet at Northeastern, 4:30
Wednesday, April 10 – NCC Home Meet (Senior Night), 4:30
Wednesday, April 17 – NCC Meet at Currituck, 4:30
Wednesday, April 24 – NCC Meet at Northeastern, 4:30
Wednesday, May 1 – NCC Championships, TBA
Friday, May 3 – at Mount Tabor 2-Mile
Saturday, May 11 – NCHSAA 3A East Regionals at Newport, all day
Friday/Saturday, May 17-18 – NCHSAA 3A Championships at Winston-Salem

2023-24 Golf

Tuesday, March 5 – NCC Match at Carolina Club, 1
Tuesday, March 12 – NCC Match at The Pines, 2
Tuesday, March 19 – NCC Match at Duck Woods, 2
Thursday, March 21 – vs Beddingfield at Wedgewood, 1:30
Monday, March 25 – vs Southside at Cypress Landing, 2
Tuesday, March 26 – NCC Match at Kilmarlic, 2
Thursday, April 11 – vs Manteo at Nags Head Golf Links, 2
Tuesday, April 16 – NCC Match at Eagle Creek, 2
Tuesday, April 23 – NCC Match at Sea Scape, 2
Thursday, April 25 – NCC Match at Nags Head Golf Links, 2
Monday, April 29 – NCC Championships at Occano, 1
May 6-7 – NCHSAA 3A East Regional
May 13-14 – NCHSAA 3A Championship

Athletics Calendar